2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
EWTN Conference Check-In and Registration

Hyatt Regency, 2nd Floor Atrium

6:30 AM - 6:30 PM
EWTN Conference Check-In and Registration

Hyatt Regency, 2nd Floor Atrium

6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Breakfast, Hyatt Regency

2nd Floor, Hanson Room

7:45 AM - 8:00 AM
Depart for Our Lady of Solitude Monastery, Tonopah, AZ

Load Buses, Hyatt Regency Lobby

9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Welcome & Presentation

Fr. John Paul Mary Zeller, MFVA

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Adoration / Reconciliation

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Holy Mass

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lunch

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Free Time / Adoration

1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Visit with Nuns (Parlor)

1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Rosary

3:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Divine Mercy Chaplet

3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Johnnette Williams

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Depart for The Hyatt Regency

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Welcome Reception

Chris Check, president, & Cy Kellett, host, Catholic Answers

Mancuso's Restaurant, Collier Center, 201 E. Washington St.

 

6:30 AM - 5:00 PM
EWTN Conference Check-In and Registration

Phoenix Convention Center, West Bldg, 2nd Floor Main Lobby

7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Holy Mass

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Breakfast

Hyatt Regency, 2nd Floor, Hanson Room

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Opening Presentation and Welcome

Michael P. Warsaw, EWTN Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer and Keynote Address by Fr. Robert J. Spitzer, SJ

West Bldg, 2nd Floor Lecture Hall, Room 207

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
One-on-One Sessions with the EWTN Affiliate Advisory Team, EWTN Marketing Managers and the EWTN Radio Engineer

Phoenix Convention Center, West Bldg 2nd Floor, Rooms 204 / 205 / 206

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Panel Discussion - Succession Planning

Len Oswald, Toya Hall, Steve Splonskowski

West Bldg, 2nd Floor Lecture Hall, Room 207

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Break

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lunch

Hyatt Regency, 2nd Floor, Hanson Room

1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Catholic Radio in the Modern World

Fr. Mitch Pacwa

West Bldg, 2nd Floor Lecture Hall, Room 207

1:15 PM - 4:30 PM
One-on-One Sessions with the EWTN Affiliate Advisory Team, EWTN Marketing Managers and the EWTN Radio Engineer

Phoenix Convention Center, West Bldg 2nd Floor, Rooms 204 / 205 / 206

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Rosary

West Bldg, 2nd Floor Lecture Hall, Room 207

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Panel Discussion - Fund Raising

Steve Splonskowski, Jerry Usher, Debbie Georgianni & Dave Vacheresse

West Bldg, 2nd Floor Lecture Hall, Room 207

3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Special Announcement

Maggie Beecher, NAPA Legal Institute, Senior Counsel

West Bldg, 2nd Floor Lecture Hall, Room 207

4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Catholic Radio Reaching the Masses

Dr. Ray Guarendi

West Bldg, 2nd Floor Lecture Hall, Room 207

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
EWTN Radio Conference Awards Banquet

Phoenix Convention Center, West Bldg, 3rd Floor, Room 301A

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Eternal Word Television Network Family Celebration

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Doors Open / Registration (South Lobby)

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Special Events

Throughout the day, there will be opportunities for Confession and Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament.  Your favorite EWTN hosts & the Friars will be available in the Family Corner.  Kids will have fun learning about their faith a the EWTN Kids Booth.  Meet the staff of the "National Catholic Register" at EWTN News Booth.  EWTN's best selling authors will be available at the Meet the Author.  Shop for Holy Reminders at the EWTN Religious Catalogue Shoppe.  Find out about all the different ways you can access EWTN via Television, Radio or online. EWTN is Everywhere!

9:30 AM - 9:45 AM
Opening Prayer and Welcome (South Ballroom)

Michael P. Warsaw, EWTN Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer

9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
Address (South Ballroom)

Fr. Mitch Pacwa, SJ

Host of EWTN Live

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Johnnette Williams (South Ballroom)

Host, Women of Grace

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Address (South Ballroom)

Marcus Grodi

Host of The Journey Home

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Family Talk (South Ballroom)

Michael P. Warsaw, EWTN Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer, Doug Keck, EWTN President and Chief Operating Officer & Fr. Joseph Mary Wolfe, MFVA

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Special Fr. Spitzer's Universe (South Ballroom)

Fr. Robert Spitzer, Doug Keck and Other Special Guests

4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Pray the Rosary with the Franciscan Missionaries of the Eternal Word (South Ballroom)

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Holy Mass (South Ballroom)

The Franciscan Missionaries of the Eternal Word